Two NVIDIA Rubin GPUs and a Vera CPU on one superchip, shared by a small model team in its office or lab.

  • Delivery, with the outdoor unit fitted the same day
  • First year of service
  • Wick OS
  • One-year limited warranty. 20% to hold it. The rest when it runs.
Every specSee it in your room
GPU memory
576 GB
NVIDIA Rubin GPUs
2
System memory
768 GB
SSD storage to start
7.68 TB
Wick Pro in graphite, in a research lab beside a long bench and a whiteboard.
Wick Pro in graphite, in a research lab beside a long bench and a whiteboard.

One machine for the whole model team.

Wick Pro lives where the team works, beside the bench in the lab or the conference table in the office. Everyone reaches it from a laptop on your network, and the models, data and checkpoints live on its protected SSD, 7.68 TB to start.

Shared GPU memory
576 GB HBM4
On delivery day
Wick fits its own outdoor unit, connects power and network and switches it on. Reach it from any laptop on your network.
Quiet in the room
Liquid carries the heat through one sealed line to Wick Pro's own outdoor unit. What stays in the room at full load is about 825 W, a design target, with a 35 dB(A) target at a meter.
Growing
Up to two identical units stack flush. More join over a fiber fabric.
First year
First year of service included. Wick OS comes with it, or run your own stack.
Wick Pro in graphite, in an oak-paneled office beside a conference table.
Wick Pro in graphite, in an oak-paneled office beside a conference table.

Is Wick Pro your size?

Wick Pro is a small team's shared machine. It holds the weights of models up to 1.15 trillion parameters at 4-bit and fully fine-tunes to about the 36B class. For one researcher whose models fit in 288 GB, Wick costs less. A 1.6-trillion-parameter open model, or fine-tuning toward the 70B class, needs Wick Ultra.

Compare with
Wick beside Wick Pro beside Wick Ultra
WickWick ProWick Ultra
Made forOne researcherA small model teamA frontier model team
Lives inA house, an office or a labAn office, a lab or a houseAn office, a lab or a house
GPU memory288 GB HBM4576 GB HBM41,152 GB HBM4
Model weights up to, 4-bit576 billion parameters1.15 trillion parameters2.3 trillion parameters
Largest listed open model, 4-bit weightsQwen3.5 397B, 198.5 GBKimi K2.5, 500 GBDeepSeek V4 Pro, 800 GB
Full fine-tuning, upper boundAbout 18B parametersAbout 36B parametersAbout 72B parameters
Power at full load3 kW5.5 kW11 kW
Grows byUp to four identical units stack flush.Up to two identical units stack flush. More join over a fiber fabric.Up to two identical units stack flush. More join over a fiber fabric.
PriceFrom $262,000From $351,000From $688,000

Wick arranges the power for every system. Weight floors at a uniform 4 bits and a fine-tuning bound of about 16 bytes per parameter, before activations. Long context, more users and training need more. The model check sizes your own.

Check your own model against each Wick

Pick an open-weight model, or type the size of your own. The meter fills with its weights and lights the Wick that holds them.

Precision
Work

500 GB of weights

Wick Pro holds it, with 76 GB to spare. Wick Ultra leaves 652 GB for long context and more users.

Kimi K2.5, 1 trillion parameters at 4-bit

Weights only. Long context and many users need more. Wick sizes it with you.

Inside Wick Pro.

Two Rubin GPUs and a Vera CPU on one superchip, shared by your team.

Exploded, from the front

Plan, from above

  1. GPUs 2 NVIDIA Rubin, 576 GB HBM4
  2. Memory 768 GB LPDDR5X
  3. Protected SSD 7.68 TB protected SSD on two mirrored enterprise SSDs
  4. Fluted skin Lifts off the front for service. Its aluminum flutes are the air intake.
  5. Dark core Holds the compute and its liquid cooling.
  6. Caps Identical top and bottom, so units stack flush.
  7. Back panel Plain, for service. The light stops at the ends.
  8. Outdoor connection One sealed line carries the heat to its own outdoor unit.

The parts inside are drawn as plain volumes. Where each sits is schematic.

Every list price includes delivery, Wick OS and the first year of service, and Wick, Wick Pro and Wick Ultra also include the outdoor unit, fitted the same day. If your room needs a new circuit, Wick arranges it and adds it to your written price. Tax is extra.

Every spec, drawn to scale, beside the family

Wick Pro specifications

GPU
2 NVIDIA Rubin, 576 GB HBM4
CPU
NVIDIA Vera, 88 cores
CPU to GPU
Vera and both Rubin GPUs share one superchip, joined by NVIDIA's coherent NVLink-C2C link.
Memory
768 GB LPDDR5X
Storage
7.68 TB protected SSD on two mirrored enterprise SSDs, expandable
Network
2 × 400 Gb/s fiber, 10 GbE
Thunderbolt
Optional Thunderbolt 5 desk bridge
Wireless
Wi-Fi 7
Cooling
Liquid, with its own outdoor unit
Heat left in the room
About 825 W, design target
Quiet
35 dB(A) target at 1 m under load
Power
5.5 kW at full load, arranged by Wick
Size
1,200 × 600 × 600 mm (W × D × H)
Finishes
Graphite or silver

Heat and sound

At full load
5.5 kW
Room heat target
825 W
Sound target at 1 m
35 dB(A)

Wick Pro, drawn to scale.

Wick Pro front elevationWick Pro is 1,200 mm (47.2 in) wide and 600 mm (23.6 in) high, drawn beside a person 1,750 mm (68.9 in) tall and an interior door 2,032 mm (80 in) high.2,032 mm80 in1,200 mm47.2 in600 mm23.6 in
Width
1,200 mm 47.2 in
Height
600 mm 23.6 in
Depth
600 mm 23.6 in

Front elevation, beside a person 1,750 mm (68.9 in) tall and an interior door 813 mm (32 in) wide and 2,032 mm (80 in) high.

Every size keeps the fluted form and the cross at its upper right.

Compare every Wick

Price and specifications of the four Wick systems
WickWick ProWick UltraWick Cluster
PriceFrom $262,000From $351,000From $688,000From $1,361,000 per node
GPU1 NVIDIA Rubin2 NVIDIA Rubin4 NVIDIA Rubin8 NVIDIA Rubin per node
GPU memory288 GB HBM4576 GB HBM41,152 GB HBM42,304 GB HBM4 per node
CPUAMD EPYC, 96 coresNVIDIA Vera, 88 cores2 × NVIDIA Vera, 176 cores2 × AMD EPYC, 192 cores
Memory1,024 GB DDR5768 GB LPDDR5X1,536 GB LPDDR5X2,048 GB DDR5 per node
Storage7.68 TB protected SSD on two mirrored enterprise SSDs, expandable7.68 TB protected SSD on two mirrored enterprise SSDs, expandable15.36 TB protected SSD on two mirrored enterprise SSDs, expandable15.36 TB protected SSD per node on eight enterprise SSDs, expandable
Network2 × 400 Gb/s fiber, 10 GbE2 × 400 Gb/s fiber, 10 GbE4 × 800 Gb/s fiber, 10 GbE8 × 800 Gb/s fiber per node, 10 GbE
Thunderbolt2 × Thunderbolt 5Optional Thunderbolt 5 desk bridgeOptional Thunderbolt 5 desk bridgeOptional Thunderbolt 5 desk bridge
WirelessWi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7Wi-Fi 7
CoolingLiquid, with its own outdoor unitLiquid, with its own outdoor unitLiquid, with built-in coolant distribution and its own outdoor unitLiquid, outdoor units or building water
Power3 kW at full load, arranged by Wick5.5 kW at full load, arranged by Wick11 kW at full load, arranged by Wick24 kW per node at full load, arranged by Wick
Heat left in the roomAbout 450 W, design targetAbout 825 W, design targetAbout 1.65 kW, design targetAbout 3.6 kW per node, design target
Sound at 1 m35 dB(A) target35 dB(A) target40 dB(A) target45 dB(A) target
Size760 × 560 × 480 mm (W × D × H)1,200 × 600 × 600 mm (W × D × H)1,700 × 640 × 720 mm (W × D × H)1,800 × 760 × 1,400 mm (W × D × H)
RoomA house, an office or a labAn office, a lab or a houseAn office, a lab or a houseA facility with coolant and three-phase power
IncludedDelivery and outdoor unit. First year of service. Wick OS.Delivery and outdoor unit. First year of service. Wick OS.Delivery and outdoor unit. First year of service. Wick OS.Delivery. First year of service. Wick OS. Outdoor units or building water, confirmed in your written price.

Compare two Wick systems

Price
From $351,000
From $688,000
GPU
2 NVIDIA Rubin
4 NVIDIA Rubin
GPU memory
576 GB HBM4
1,152 GB HBM4
CPU
NVIDIA Vera, 88 cores
2 × NVIDIA Vera, 176 cores
Memory
768 GB LPDDR5X
1,536 GB LPDDR5X
Storage
7.68 TB protected SSD on two mirrored enterprise SSDs, expandable
15.36 TB protected SSD on two mirrored enterprise SSDs, expandable
Network
2 × 400 Gb/s fiber, 10 GbE
4 × 800 Gb/s fiber, 10 GbE
Thunderbolt
Optional Thunderbolt 5 desk bridge
Optional Thunderbolt 5 desk bridge
Wireless
Wi-Fi 7
Wi-Fi 7
Cooling
Liquid, with its own outdoor unit
Liquid, with built-in coolant distribution and its own outdoor unit
Power
5.5 kW at full load, arranged by Wick
11 kW at full load, arranged by Wick
Heat left in the room
About 825 W, design target
About 1.65 kW, design target
Sound at 1 m
35 dB(A) target
40 dB(A) target
Size
1,200 × 600 × 600 mm (W × D × H)
1,700 × 640 × 720 mm (W × D × H)
Room
An office, a lab or a house
An office, a lab or a house
Included
Delivery and outdoor unit. First year of service. Wick OS.
Delivery and outdoor unit. First year of service. Wick OS.

GPU memory holds the model and stays with its own system. Storage is protected capacity before formatting. Power is a planning floor Wick confirms for your room.

See all four systems

Stand Wick Pro in your room.

Turn it in 3D to see every side, in either finish.

Wick Pro in graphite, seen from the front and one end

Loading Wick Pro in 3D

Build your Wick Pro.

Configure it in a few minutes. Free to send. Wick replies within 24 hours.